Welcome
Schedule
Minutes
Officers
History
Gallery
Narratives
Awards
Past Presidents
Archives
Speakers
Links
Bylaws
Contact
Site Map
Home

History

Past Presidents

  • 2007-2008: Jay Korach

    2006-2007: Carl L. Kalbhen

  • 2005-2006: Abraham H. Dachman

  • 2004-2005: Edward Melian

  • 2003-2004: Michael Racenstein

  • 2002-2003: Aruna Vade

  • 2001-2002: Carl J. Vyborny

  • 2000-2001: Kathleen A. Ward

  • 1999-2000: Thomas H. Grant

  • 1998-1999: Kate A. Feinstein

  • 1997-1998: Gary L. Dillehay

  • 1996-1997: Leonard Berlin

  • 1995-1996: Richard A. Mintzer

  • 1994-1995: Sandra K. Fernbach

  • 1993-1994: Gregory D. Moss

  • 1992-1993: Thomas M. Anderson

  • 1991-1992: Robert P Cavallino

  • 1990-1991: Daniel J. Murphy

  • 1989-1990: Stewart M. Spies

  • 1988-1989: Jerry P Petasnick

  • 1987-1988: Geoffrey L. Smoron

  • 1986-1987: Ruth G. Ramsey

  • 1985-1986: William L. Schey

  • 1984-1985: Franklin S. Alcorn

  • 1983-1984: James J. Conway

  • 1982-1983: Lee F. Rogers

  • 1981-1982: Rogelio Moncada

  • 1980-1981: B. Jay Hill

  • 1979-1980: Rafael M. Garces

  • 1978-1979: Constantine S. Soter

  • 1977-1978: Harold J. Lasky

  • 1976-1977: Frank L. Hussey, Jr.

  • 1975-1976: Raymond Del Fava

  • 1974-1975: Lee B. Lusted

  • 1973-1974: Samuel R. Cloninger

  • 1972-1973: William T. Moss

  • 1971-1972: Richard E. Buenger

  • 1970-1971: Howard C. Burkhead

  • 1969-1970: Eugene F. Lutterbeck

  • 1968-1969: Frederic D. Lake

  • 1967-1968: John H. Uhrich

  • 1966-1967: Robert D. Moseley, Jr.

  • 1965-1966: Harvey White

  • 1964-1965: Abram H. Cannon

  • 1963-1964: John W. Clark

  • 1962-1963: William F. Hutson

  • 1961-1962: Robert M. Potter

  • 1960-1961: George B. Cahill

  • 1959-1960: Edward G. Warnick

  • 1958-1959: Axthur S.J. Petersen

  • 1957-1958: Irvin F. Hummon, Jr.

  • 1956-1957: R. Burns Lewis

  • 1955-1956: Erich Uhlmann

  • 1954-1955: Elbert K. Lewis

  • 1953-1954: Roger A. Harvey

  • 1952-1953: Benjamin D. Braun

  • 1951-1952: Frank L. Hussey

  • 1950-1951: John H. Gilmore

  • 1949-1950: Theodore J. Wachowski

  • 1948-1949: Fay Squire

  • 1946-1948: Earl E. Barth

  • 1944-1946: Warren W. Furey

  • 1942-1944: Chester J. Challenger

  • 1940-1942: Adolph Hartung

  • 1939-1940: Roe J. Maier

  • 1937-1939: David S. Beilin

  • 1935-1937: R.C. Willy

  • 1933-1935: Hollis E. Potter

  • 1931-1933: George M. Landau

  • 1930-1931: Edward L. Jenkinson

  • 1929-1930: B.C. Cushway

  • 1928-1929: Robert A. Arens

  • 1927-1928: I. S. Trostler

  • 1926-1927: Edward S. Blaine

  • 1923-1926: Edward L. Jenkinson

  • 1921-1923: B.H. Orndoff

  • 1917-1921: M.J. Hubeny

  • 1915-1917: James T. Case

  • 1913-1915: Hollis E. Potter

Back to main History page
Back to top

Welcome | Schedule | Minutes | Officers | History
Links | Bylaws | Contact | Site Map | Home
Copyright ©2007 Chicago
Radiological Society
Site design/maintenance
by genea journey
.
Read rule34